2020 Running Lab Trail Fest

Sun August 2, 2020 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                     Gender City               State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                           Time    Time              Percentage Place             
===== === ======================== ====== ================== ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     12  Olivia Chandler          F      Brighton           MI    US      21:05.9 21:05.9 6:47  19  70.0       1        F Open   
2     68  David Kuritar            M      Colorado Springs   CO    US      22:05.5 22:05.5 7:07  52  67.8       1        M Open   
3     94  Anna Nagelhout           F      Plymouth           MI    US      22:38.6 22:38.6 7:17  18  65.5       1        F 18-24  
4     135 Russell Stratton         M      Howell             MI    US      22:59.9 22:57.5 7:23  47  62.8       1        M 40-49  
5     30  Mike Favazza             M      South Lyon         MI    US      23:01.4 23:01.4 7:25  36  57.9       1        M 35-39  
6     89  Peter McNally            M      Brighton           MI    US      24:14.9 24:12.9 7:48  42  57.4       2        M 40-49  
7     130 Bjorn Soderstrom         M      Commerce Township  MI    US      24:57.3 24:54.7 8:01  54  61.1       1        M 50-59  
8     32  Anthony Fenn             M      Westland           MI    US      25:13.6 25:13.6 8:07  26  51.5       1        M 25-29  
9     131 Jeremy Somers            M      Ann Arbor          MI    US      25:54.0 25:51.1 8:19  40  53.1       3        M 40-49  
10    25  Barry Donakowski         M      Saint Clair Shores MI    US      26:20.0 26:17.9 8:28  55  58.3       2        M 50-59  
11    78  Michael Logghe           M      Brighton           MI    US      26:32.6 26:31.4 8:32  56  58.3       3        M 50-59  
12    31  Rick Favazza             M      South Bend         IN    US      27:02.0 27:00.3 8:42  59  58.6       4        M 50-59  
13    58  Jenna Hoyer              F      Brighton           MI    US      27:01.7 27:01.7 8:42  46  58.6       1        F 40-49  
14    57  Z. Howard                F      Holly              MI    US      27:06.3 27:06.3 8:43  12  60.8       1        F 1-17   
15    138 Alexander Trainor        M      Whitmore Lake      MI    US      27:24.5 27:21.4 8:48  14  50.1       1        M 1-17   
16    117 Jessica Schultz-Verdusco F      Brighton           MI    US      27:36.3 27:31.3 8:52  33  53.8       1        F 30-34  
17    171 Sandy Stone              F      Ann Arbor          MI    US      27:58.9 27:58.9 9:00  54  61.7       1        F 50-59  
18    38  T Gensterblum            M      Howell             MI    US      28:10.2 28:08.5 9:03  57  55.4       5        M 50-59  
19    145 Bridget Wilson           F      Brighton           MI    US      28:34.5 28:32.5 9:11  41  53.4       2        F 40-49  
20    82  Barb MacKey              F      Dexter             MI    US      28:43.2 28:39.8 9:14  52  58.9       2        F 50-59  
21    61  Andrea Hurst             F      Whitmore Lake      MI    US      28:53.3 28:49.8 9:17  38  52.1       1        F 35-39  
22    45  Meredith Gregory         F      Pinckney           MI    US      29:19.0 29:16.3 9:25  30  50.4       2        F 30-34  
23    124 Camille Sloan            F      Brighton           MI    US      29:35.6 29:21.0 9:27  27  50.3       1        F 25-29  
24    21  Jessica Delcorvo         F      Howell             MI    US      29:32.1 29:29.3 9:29  35  50.4       2        F 35-39  
25    52  Jeff Hickman             M      Howell             MI    US      29:32.7 29:29.7 9:30  47  48.9       4        M 40-49  
26    20  A. Delcorvo              F      Howell             MI    US      29:32.1 29:29.8 9:30  9   60.8       2        F 1-17   
27    28  Mary Ellen Ellis         F      Farmington Hills   MI    US      29:41.4 29:37.6 9:32  41  51.5       3        F 40-49  
28    151 Ron Nachtigal            M      Linden             MI    US      29:45.4 29:39.3 9:33  59  53.4       6        M 50-59  
29    93  Scott Monte              M      Brighton           MI    US      30:11.4 30:06.8 9:42  53  50.1       7        M 50-59  
30    7   David Bridges            M      Sterling Heights   MI    US      30:18.4 30:12.9 9:44  50  48.8       8        M 50-59  
31    114 Marisa Schober           F      Allenton           MI    US      30:50.1 30:45.6 9:54  33  48.1       3        F 30-34  
32    152 Curt Owens               M      Howell             MI    US      30:58.0 30:53.5 9:57  50  47.7       9        M 50-59  
33    103 Rebecca Pawlik           F      Howell             MI    US      30:58.0 30:55.6 9:57  38  48.6       3        F 35-39  
34    65  Soo Karber               F      Brighton           MI    US      31:12.8 31:08.4 10:01 36  47.8       4        F 35-39  
35    86  John McIntosh            M      Wixom              MI    US      31:21.9 31:11.1 10:02 29  41.7       2        M 25-29  
36    155 Dave Serino              M      Pinckney           MI    US      31:20.7 31:17.2 10:04 52  47.9       10       M 50-59  
37    79  Dan Lottinville          M      Howell             MI    US      31:47.5 31:39.3 10:11 50  46.6       11       M 50-59  
38    123 Bob Skrobot              M      Howell             MI    US      32:25.0 32:17.0 10:23 56  47.9       12       M 50-59  
39    104 Jason Peddycord          M      Pinckney           MI    US      32:27.2 32:21.3 10:25 48  44.9       5        M 40-49  
40    96  Z. Newman                M      Pinckney           MI    US      32:35.5 32:35.5 10:29 12  44.3       2        M 1-17   
41    64  Sara Johnson             F      Brighton           MI    US      32:44.2 32:40.3 10:31 45  48.1       4        F 40-49  
42    63  Charles Jenkins          M      Williamston        MI    US      32:54.4 32:47.1 10:33 43  42.7       6        M 40-49  
43    153 Kathleen Clark           F      Fraser             MI    US      32:58.5 32:49.2 10:34 62  57.9       1        F 60-99  
44    66  Nancy Kessler            F      New Hudson         MI    US      33:15.6 33:09.6 10:40 36  44.9       5        F 35-39  
45    37  Allison Garske           F      Davisburg          MI    US      33:10.9 33:10.9 10:41 29  44.5       2        F 25-29  
46    133 Brooke Stewart           F      Ann Arbor          MI    US      33:12.6 33:11.0 10:41 22  44.5       2        F 18-24  
47    18  Luma Dara                F      Dearborn           MI    US      33:24.3 33:17.6 10:43 51  50.2       3        F 50-59  
48    8   Rachel Brouwer           F      Dexter             MI    US      33:44.5 33:33.4 10:48 27  44.0       3        F 25-29  
49    15  Frederick Cross          M      Howell             MI    US      33:53.8 33:46.0 10:52 72  53.1       1        M 60-99  
50    122 Wes Skinner              M      Brighton           MI    US      34:13.9 34:04.2 10:58 41  40.5       7        M 40-49  
51    95  Eric Newman              M      Pinckney           MI    US      34:19.1 34:17.7 11:02 49  42.7       8        M 40-49  
52    83  Rebecca Mayer            F      Hartland           MI    US      34:25.6 34:21.2 11:03 37  43.6       6        F 35-39  
53    56  David Howard             M      Whitmore Lake      MI    US      34:25.8 34:21.8 11:04 47  42.0       9        M 40-49  
54    90  Heather McNamara         F      Brighton           MI    US      34:34.4 34:27.2 11:05 58  52.5       4        F 50-59  
55    16  Sarah Crysler            F      Plymouth           MI    US      34:40.3 34:29.6 11:06 32  42.9       4        F 30-34  
56    69  David Lamontagne         M      Allenton           MI    US      35:18.5 35:13.8 11:20 34  37.5       1        M 30-34  
57    74  L. Leffel                F      Brighton           MI    US      35:30.2 35:23.1 11:23 9   50.7       3        F 1-17   
58    126 Shirley Sloan            F      Brighton           MI    US      35:46.4 35:30.8 11:26 56  49.8       5        F 50-59  
59    143 Robert Watton            M      Commerce Township  MI    US      35:38.2 35:31.5 11:26 60  44.9       2        M 60-99  
60    125 Craig Sloan              M      Brighton           MI    US      35:47.1 35:31.8 11:26 56  43.5       13       M 50-59  
61    132 Shelly Spiegelberg       F      Whitmore Lake      MI    US      36:11.3 36:06.5 11:37 48  44.8       5        F 40-49  
62    146 Meghan Zoll              F      Brighton           MI    US      36:49.7 36:42.6 11:49 35  40.5       7        F 35-39  
63    100 Katie Pace               F      Brighton           MI    US      36:58.9 36:51.6 11:52 40  41.1       6        F 40-49  
64    129 Samantha Sobieski        F      Brighton           MI    US      37:01.5 36:54.6 11:53 36  40.4       8        F 35-39  
65    75  L. Leffel                F      Brighton           MI    US      37:17.7 37:11.5 11:58 11  45.4       4        F 1-17   
66    48  Chad Heckler             M      Howell             MI    US      37:23.5 37:14.7 11:59 39  36.6       2        M 35-39  
67    50  C. Heckler               F      Howell             MI    US      37:23.4 37:14.7 11:59 7   51.8       5        F 1-17   
68    128 Devin Smitherman         F      Pinckney           MI    US      37:34.4 37:21.7 12:02 32  39.6       5        F 30-34  
69    49  Christine Heckler        F      Howell             MI    US      37:32.8 37:24.2 12:02 38  40.1       9        F 35-39  
70    33  Claudette Flavin         F      Brighton           MI    US      38:36.2 38:27.2 12:23 49  42.5       7        F 40-49  
71    144 David Whitener           M      Howell             MI    US      39:04.8 38:49.7 12:30 60  41.1       3        M 60-99  
72    73  Jennifer Leffel          F      Brighton           MI    US      39:17.9 39:11.3 12:37 44  39.8       8        F 40-49  
73    72  Jason Leffel             M      Brighton           MI    US      39:19.8 39:12.8 12:37 46  36.5       10       M 40-49  
74    77  Tom Lett                 M      Brighton           MI    US      39:44.8 39:34.6 12:44 31  33.0       2        M 30-34  
75    76  Christin Lett            F      Brighton           MI    US      39:44.8 39:34.9 12:44 32  37.3       6        F 30-34  
76    136 Emma Swanson             F      Ferndale           MI    US      40:44.4 40:40.0 13:05 25  36.3       4        F 25-29  
77    157 Nancy Cross              F      Howell             MI    US      40:52.6 40:43.9 13:07 72  53.3       2        F 60-99  
78    156 Jim Zittel               M      Waterford          MI    US      42:28.9 42:18.4 13:37 56  36.5       14       M 50-59  
79    4   Alpana Bajpayee          F      Bloomfield Hills   MI    US      44:08.6 43:57.8 14:09 33  33.7       7        F 30-34  
80    43  Mike Grainger            M      Milan              MI    US      44:25.0 44:13.2 14:14 49  33.1       11       M 40-49  
81    44  Eric Greco               M      Rochester Hills    MI    US      44:34.1 44:28.5 14:19 24  29.2       1        M 18-24  
82    91  Jamie Miller             F      Rochester Hills    MI    US      44:36.2 44:30.8 14:20 20  33.2       3        F 18-24  
83    92  David Mitter Sr.         M      Howell             MI    US      44:50.8 44:41.0 14:23 51  33.3       15       M 50-59  
84    99  Olivia Offredi           F      Westland           MI    US      45:15.9 45:05.9 14:31 24  32.7       4        F 18-24  
85    87  Laurel McLeod            F      Brighton           MI    US      52:45.1 46:38.1 15:01 33  31.7       8        F 30-34  
86    51  Christy Hendricksen      F      Brighton           MI    US      52:45.5 46:38.5 15:01 48  34.7       9        F 40-49  
87    6   Jennifer Bolanos         F      Milan              MI    US      47:10.3 46:57.9 15:07 50  35.2       6        F 50-59  
88    41  Dawn Gohl                F      Brighton           MI    US      59:57.8 47:18.8 15:14 46  33.5       10       F 40-49  
89    60  Helen Hunt               F      Cookeville         TN    US      48:50.6 48:38.9 15:40 34  30.5       9        F 30-34  
90    1   Laurie Andderson         F      Ypsilanti          MI    US      48:50.6 48:39.4 15:40 30  30.3       10       F 30-34  
91    97  Lori Nidzgorski          F      Brighton           MI    US      49:57.4 49:43.1 16:00 61  37.7       3        F 60-99  
92    98  Matthew Nidzgorski       M      Brighton           MI    US      49:57.5 49:43.4 16:00 32  26.3       3        M 30-34  
93    85  Patty McCainmurray       F      Plymouth           MI    US      50:10.8 50:02.8 16:07 58  36.2       7        F 50-59  
94    88  Michele McLeod           F      Brighton           MI    US      59:57.9 59:41.3 19:13 59  30.7       8        F 50-59  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     David Kuritar 68  52  2       M      Colorado Springs CO US 22:05.5 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Olivia Chandler 12  19  1       F      Brighton MI US 21:05.9 


Male 17 and Under
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Alexander Trainor 138 14  15      M      Whitmore Lake MI US 27:21.4 
2     Z. Newman         96  12  40      M      Pinckney MI US      32:35.5 


Male 18 to 24
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Eric Greco 44  24  81      M      Rochester Hills MI US 44:28.5 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Anthony Fenn  32  26  8       M      Westland MI US 25:13.6 
2     John McIntosh 86  29  35      M      Wixom MI US    31:11.1 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     David Lamontagne   69  34  56      M      Allenton MI US 35:13.8 
2     Tom Lett           77  31  74      M      Brighton MI US 39:34.6 
3     Matthew Nidzgorski 98  32  92      M      Brighton MI US 49:43.4 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Mike Favazza 30  36  5       M      South Lyon MI US 23:01.4 
2     Chad Heckler 48  39  66      M      Howell MI US     37:14.7 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Russell Stratton 135 47  4       M      Howell MI US    22:57.5 
2     Peter McNally    89  42  6       M      Brighton MI US  24:12.9 
3     Jeremy Somers    131 40  9       M      Ann Arbor MI US 25:51.1 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location                 Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======================== ======= 
1     Bjorn Soderstrom 130 54  7       M      Commerce Township MI US  24:54.7 
2     Barry Donakowski 25  55  10      M      Saint Clair Shores MI US 26:17.9 
3     Michael Logghe   78  56  11      M      Brighton MI US           26:31.4 


Male 60 and Over
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location                Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======================= ======= 
1     Frederick Cross 15  72  49      M      Howell MI US            33:46.0 
2     Robert Watton   143 60  59      M      Commerce Township MI US 35:31.5 
3     David Whitener  144 60  71      M      Howell MI US            38:49.7 


Female 17 and Under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Z. Howard   57  12  14      F      Holly MI US    27:06.3 
2     A. Delcorvo 20  9   26      F      Howell MI US   29:29.8 
3     L. Leffel   74  9   57      F      Brighton MI US 35:23.1 


Female 18 to 24
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Anna Nagelhout 94  18  3       F      Plymouth MI US        22:38.6 
2     Brooke Stewart 133 22  46      F      Ann Arbor MI US       33:11.0 
3     Jamie Miller   91  20  82      F      Rochester Hills MI US 44:30.8 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Camille Sloan  124 27  23      F      Brighton MI US  29:21.0 
2     Allison Garske 37  29  45      F      Davisburg MI US 33:10.9 
3     Rachel Brouwer 8   27  48      F      Dexter MI US    33:33.4 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name                     Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ======================== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Jessica Schultz-Verdusco 117 33  16      F      Brighton MI US 27:31.3 
2     Meredith Gregory         45  30  22      F      Pinckney MI US 29:16.3 
3     Marisa Schober           114 33  31      F      Allenton MI US 30:45.6 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Andrea Hurst     61  38  21      F      Whitmore Lake MI US 28:49.8 
2     Jessica Delcorvo 21  35  24      F      Howell MI US        29:29.3 
3     Rebecca Pawlik   103 38  33      F      Howell MI US        30:55.6 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     Jenna Hoyer      58  46  13      F      Brighton MI US         27:01.7 
2     Bridget Wilson   145 41  19      F      Brighton MI US         28:32.5 
3     Mary Ellen Ellis 28  41  27      F      Farmington Hills MI US 29:37.6 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Sandy Stone 171 54  17      F      Ann Arbor MI US 27:58.9 
2     Barb MacKey 82  52  20      F      Dexter MI US    28:39.8 
3     Luma Dara   18  51  47      F      Dearborn MI US  33:17.6 


Female 60 and Over
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Kathleen Clark  153 62  43      F      Fraser MI US   32:49.2 
2     Nancy Cross     157 72  77      F      Howell MI US   40:43.9 
3     Lori Nidzgorski 97  61  91      F      Brighton MI US 49:43.1 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.